voila la suite
June 2008 NewType Monthly Ranking - Male Anime Character - The best 10 :
No. 1 = Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2)No. 2 = Lockon Stratos (MS Gundam 00)
No. 3 = Suzaku Kururugi (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2) No. 4 = Setsuna F Seiei (MS Gundam 00)
No. 5 = Tieria Erde (MS Gundam 00)
No. 6 = Kira Yamato (MS Gundam Seed)
No. 7 = Graham Aker (MS Gundam 00)
No. 8 = Allelujah/Hallelujah Haptism (MS Gundam 00)
No. 9 = Gintoki Sakata (Gintama)
No. 10 = Shinji Ikari (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
June 2008 Newtype Monthly Ranking - Female Anime Character - The best 10 :
No. 1 = C.C. (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2)No. 2 = Karen Kouzuki “Kallen Stadtfeld” ( Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2)No. 3 = Izumi Konata (Lucky Star)
No. 4 = Rei Ayanami (Neon Genesis Evangelion)
No. 5 = Nagisa Furukawa (Clannad)
No. 6 = Lacus Clyne (MS Gundam Seed)
No. 7 = Sumeragi Lee Noriega (Gundam 00)
No. 8 = Sheryl Nome (Macross Frontier)
No. 9 = Shana (Shakugan no Shana II)
No. 10 = Ranka Lee (Macross Fronter)
June 2008 NewType Monthly Ranking - Best 20 Anime :
No. 1 = Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
No. 2 = Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2No. 3 = Gundam 00
No. 4 = Macross Frontier
No. 5 = Neon Genesis Evangelion
No. 6 = Gintama
No. 7 = Lucky Star
No. 8 = Clannad
No. 9 = Gundam Seed
No. 10 = The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
No. 11 = Shakugan no Shana II
No. 12 = To Love-Ru
No. 13 = DCII SS ~Da Capo II Second Season~
No. 14 = Kure-nai
No. 15 = Gundam Seed Destiny
No. 16 = Detective Conan
No. 17 = Bleach
No. 18 = Shugokyara!
No. 19 = Cheese Sweet Home
No. 20 = Soul Eater
June 2008 Animedia Monthly Character Ranking :
No. 1 = Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion)No. 2 = Kyoya Hibari (Katekyo Hitman Reborn!)
No. 3 = Tieria Erde (MS Gundam 00)
No. 4 = Lockon Stratos (MS Gundam 00)
No. 5 = Izumi Konata (Lucky Star)
No. 6 = Setsuna F Seiei (MS Gundam 00)
No. 7 = Allelujah/Hallelujah Haptism (MS Gundam 00)
No. 8 = Gintoki Sakata (Gintama)
No. 9 = Mukuro Rokudo (Katekyo Hitman Reborn!)
No. 10 = C.C. (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion)No. 11 = Kanda Yuu (D. Gray-man)
No. 12 = Kira Yamato (Gundam Seed Destiny)
No. 13 = Shana (Shakugan no Shana II)
No. 14 = Sougo Okita (Gintama)
No. 15 = Lavi (D. Gray-man)
No. 16 = Toushiro Hitsugaya (Bleach)
No. 17 = Haruhi Suzumiya (The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya)
No. 18 = Hayate Ayasaki (Hayate the Combat Butler!)
No. 19 = Lacus Clyne (Gundam Seed Destiny)
No. 20 = Allen Walker (D. Gray-man)
June 2008 Animage Monthly Character Best Ranking :
No. 1 = Lelouch Lamperouge (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion) No. 2 = Tieria Erde (MS Gundam 00)
No. 3 = Lockon Stratos (MS Gundam 00)
No. 4 = Setsuna F Seiei (MS Gundam 00)
No. 5 = Allelujah/Hallelujah Haptism (MS Gundam 00)
No. 6 = Suzaku Kururugi (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion) No. 7 = Kira Yamato (Gundam Seed)
No. 8 = Gintoki Sakata (Gintama)
No. 9 = C.C. (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion)No. 10 = Kanda Yuu (D. Gray-man)
No. 11 = Sougo Okita (Gintama)
No. 12 = Karen Kouzuki “Kallen Stadtfeld” (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion)No. 13 = Cagalli Yula Atha (Gundam Seed)
No. 14 = Shana (Shakugan no Shana)
No. 15 = Izumi Konata (Lucky Star)
No. 16 = Hinagiku Katsura (Hayate the Combat Butler!)
No. 17 = Conan Edogawa (Detective Conan)
No. 19 = Toushiro Hitsugaya (Bleach)
No. 20 = Graham Aker (MS Gundam 00)
No. 21 = Nagisa Furukawa (Clannad)
No. 22 = Allen Walker (D. Gray-man)
No. 23 = Tamaki Kawazoe (Bamboo Blade)
No. 24 = Takaya Abe (Okiku Furikabutte)
No. 25 = Athrun Zala (Gundam Seed)
No. 26 = Alto Saotome (Macross Frontier) tied with Sheryl Nome (Macross
Frontier) and Li Xingke (Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2)
No. 29 = Hiromi Yuasa (True Tears)
No. 30 = Lavi (D. Gray-man)